Club Directory

A | B | C | D | F | G | H | I | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | W |



Shushikai Karate Kan

Terry Foster

A [top]

Alexandra

Alexandra Samurai Karate
norburygd@value.net.nz
Dale and Grant Norbury - 03 440 2936 - 027 738 6375

Alexandra Shotokan Karate
Training times Tues and Thurs 5-7pm
Sensei Bruce Potter - bruce@draconis.co.nz - (03)4488608 or 02102532194

Alexandra Strength and Fitness

Phil Borland - 022 350 4233 - philborland@hotmail.com

Alexandra Taekwon-Do (Special Needs & Mainstream)
United ITF Taekwondo Federation
Hayden Newton - mr.h.newton@gmail.com

Arrowtown

Arrowtown Shukokai Karate
Every Monday at Arrowtown School Hall
Johanna - 027 22 333 82 - arrowtown@shukokai.co.nz

Ashburton

JION International Karate Dojo [Information]

Auckland

Wing Chun Kung Fu [Information]
Howick & Papatoetoe
Troy Angove

Enshin Karate [Information]
46 Gossamer Drive Pakuranga
Rod Ter Weijden 09-576 4430

Koryu Uchinadi [Information]
Central
Brett Hall 07-847 2586

Koryu Uchinadi [Information]
North Shore
Steve McLellan 09-444 2876

Chinese Martial Arts Society of New Zealand [Information]
Unit 1 95 Ellice Road Glenfield
09-443 3656

Balmoral Lee Gar [Information]
End of Telford Ave off Dominion Road under Catholic Church
Lolo Hemuli 09-815 1876

Aikido Of Auckland
Traditional Aikido - Ueshiba O-Sensei's - Japan
Alan Roberts - 021 2612011 - info@aikidonz.com

Auckland Kyokushinkai

Botany Bay Taekwon-Do

Dave Butchers 027 635 0002

Carmel College JKS
Carmel College - Milford
Mrs Sandra Tippett - 09 486 1132

Central Olympic Taekwondo
Ellerslie - centralolympic@windowslive.com
Jackie Sanders 021605431

Chen style Tai Chi Centre

Bernard & Malisa Ng Williams 09-266 7473

Choi Kwang Do Upper Harbour
info@choikwangdo.school.nz
Phill Sadgrove 021 263 8097

Fusion Enterprises Martial Arts

Derek Poland - 021 226 7463 - 1derek.poland@gmail.com

Genbukai Karate Auckland

International Taekwon-Do
Papakura

JKA Waimauku Dojo
- 021 185 5015
Christopher John Papas - christopher.papas@xtra.co.nz

JKA/WF/NZ

Janet Jenkins-Piggott - 021 1670001 - info@jkawfnz.co.nz

Kingsland Martial Arts

Paul 0272533139

Kuk Sool Won Martial Arts Auckland

Kuk Sool Won Martial Arts Pukekohe

Caroline Hurst

Kyokushin Karate North Harbour Birkenhead
info@karate4u.co.nz - www.nzkyokushin.org.nz
Diane Takiwa - 09 483 5935 - 021 89 34 89

Lims United Taekwondo NZ

Greg Dehar - 09 813 4029 - rahedgerg@gmail.com

Ludas Magnus School of Training

Papakura Kyokushin Club

Rhendy Visser 021 808513

Rising Dragon Martial Arts -
Blockhouse Bay and Mt Albert
Chris, Annette & Levon Church - 021 567 419

Sanchin Kempo Karate
Henderson
Izzy - 022 350 8005

Seishin Ryu Karate Club
Sandringham 09 620 5744
Chris Dessa 021 2019357 - kyoshishihan@gmail.com

The Point TKD Club
Point Chevalier
enquires@thepointolympictkd.co.nz - 021 180 4299

Tu Kaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
City Boxing 106-108 Quay Street
Pedro Fernandez 021 0634384

Waitakere Kyokushin Karate
Glen Eden - MOKNZ
Fiona Paine 09 818 6466

Warrior Taekwon-Do
Ellerslie

West Auckland Kyokushin Karate

Lanawas Abdullah - 021 640 062 - lanawaz@hotmail.com

White Crane School of Bushido
Te-jutsu, Ken-jutsu, Kobu-jutsu
Ray Porter - 021 713354 or randrporter@clear.net.nz

Zeal Taekwon-Do (ITKD formerly ITFNZ)
Otahuhu Town Hall
Lianna McCartney - 0211186184 - zeal.taekwondo@gmail.com

Impact Studio
1/6 Fremlin Place Avondale
09-8203248

reACTION Martial Arts
1/6 Fremlin Place Avondale
Ben Reay 0214REACT (021473228)

J.A.B. Boxing Gym
East Coast Bays
Steve Sanders 021 137 9713

Faith MMA Gym
Glen Innes
Hamish Robertson

Kings Boxing Gym
90 Richmond Road Behind Tongan Church Grey Lynn
Sarah Teakaraanga

Shotokan Karate-Do Upper Harbour Dojo
Herald Island Domain Ferry Parade Herald Island
Frank Phillips 09-413 9397

Choi Kwang Do Albany Bays
North Shore
0800 000 124

Shuirken Mixed Martial Arts
Birkenhead North Shore City
Ruth 0212939102

Long White Cloud Kung Fu
Northshore
John Munro

Shiroi Tsuru Ryu Te-jutsu
Papakura
Shihan Ray Porter Sensei 021-713 354

BoxingMaster
Parnell Community Centre 545 Parnell Road Parnell
Abdul 021 065 95 65

Shiroi Tsuru Ryu Te-jutsu
Ramarama
Shihan Ray Porter Sensei 021-713 354

Fudoshin Ryu Bujutsu
West Auckland
Bryan Goldthorpe 027 428 9161

Wushu Culture Association

Orlando Garcia 021-560 200

Shiroi Tsuru Ryu Te-jutsu
Albany
Shihan Ray Porter Sensei 09-473 3430

Mad Dog Martial Arts Gym
1/239 Moore Street Howick
Damian Halforty 09-535 3612

Sir Ge Dorr Kung Fu
Underneath Rocky Nook Bowls Club Fowlds Park Mt Albert
Charlie Tamati 09-828 4683

Ninjutsu, Bujinkan
North Shore
Steve 09-424 0554

Meadowbank Club (ITFNZ)
Pakuranga
Hannah Honey 0800 239 477

Siu Lum Gar Shaolin Kung Fu & Kickboxing
PO Box 51-124 Pakuranga
Chae 021-542 546

Shamrock Boxing Club (Inc)
127 Pilkington Rd Panmure
Ronan Foley 09-527 0171

B [top]

Balclutha

South Otago Kick Boxing

Nick Mohi 027 815 5560

Bay of Plenty

Opotiki TKD

Angelita Sullivan 315 6824 - ange.jamie.sullivan@gmail.com

Blenheim

Redwoodtown Taekwondo [Information]

Rana Moanaroa - 03 578 9156

Blenheim Olympic Taekwondo Club
kanddelsmore@vodafone.co.nz
Kevin Elsmore - 03 5791974 or 0211210185

Marcelo Lopes Gym Brazilian Jiu Jitsu & MMA

Marcelo Lopes - 021 206 8804 - amarcelobercot@hotmail.com

C [top]

Cambridge

Fortitude Combat Sports
Trinity St Paul's church hall Cnr Bryce and Queen St's
Neil Fynn (07) 827 5353

Christchurch

Canterbury Taekwondo Academy

Rebecca Coateworth - 027 491 6535 - canterburytkd@gmail.com

Christchurch Choi Kwang Do

Mark Palmer 03-355 4602

Christchurch Kyokushin Karate
Papanui
Claire McBride - 03 352 8221

Endeavour TKD Club
daveianbell@gmail.com
Dave Bell - 03 353 3720

North Canterbury Black Belt Academy
Kaiapoi
Andy Jones - 327 8901 - andy.jones@ihug.co.nz

Proactive Martial Arts Cashmere
50 Colombo Street
Ph 0800 selfdefence - (03) 366 6000 - info@selfdefence.co.nz

Proactive Martial Arts Papanui
60 Vagues Road
Ph 0800 selfdefence - (03) 349 4946 - info@selfdefence.co.nz

Proactive Martial Arts Riccarton
244 Annex Road
Ph 0800 selfdefence - (03) 366 6000 - info@selfdefence.co.nz

Proactive Martial Arts Templeton
Templeton Community Centre
Ph 0800 selfdefence - (03) 349 4946 - info@selfdefence.co.nz

Shirley Combined Olympic Taekwondo
269 Hills Rd - Shirley

Chan's Martial Arts
15 Lawson Street Sydenham
03-366 0791

Sitnarong (New Zealand) Muay Thai Boxing Club
Unit 9 232 Cashel Street
Brett or Catherine 021-623 814

Cromwell

Cromwell Taekwondo Club

Kyokushin Karate Bannockburn
mike.astridgeneblaza@vodafone.co.nz
Astrid Geneblaza - 021 947059

D [top]

Dargaville

Freestyle Kickboxing

Renei Bevins - 021 108 3328 - robnrenei@yahoo.com

Dargaville and Whangarei

Northland Kenpo Karate Self Defence

Ron Mason 09-439 5011

Dunedin

Allan's Gym
Kickboxing and Boxing
Allan Vandyke - 021 239 6703 - vandykeallan@gmail.com

Bruce Bond Boxing Gym

Bruce Bond - 476 1551

Budo Culture for Disabled
Judo, Jiujutsu, Karate
Lee - leehart@ihug.co.nz - 0277 386 012

Bujinkan Budo Taijutsu
Martial Arts of the Samurai and Ninja
Colin - 022 105 5892

Combat Sports School Olympic Wrestling Club

Caleb Steven - caleb.steven00@gmail.com - 027 308 2913

DiamondBack Eskrima

Lee Mackie 03-476 2211

Dn Institute Traditional Karate
St James Presbyterian Church King Edward Street
John Marrable 021 231 3887 - 456 1021

Dunedin Goju Ryu Karate Centre
Kings High School Burnside Dojo Jundokan NZ
Mike Dalton 489 0396 - 027 476 3311

Green Island TKD
Beels@xtra.co.nz
Grant Beel 488 3315

Han Ma Dn Olympic TKD
Nrth East Valley Normal School Hall
Lani Morrison - 027 412 5770 - dunedinolympictkd@hotmail.co.nz

Han Ma Um Olympic Taekwondo Okea Ururoatia
-HMU-OU@hotmail.com
Tania - 027 548 8272 Keanu - 027 429 9288

Mos-Am-Ju Nakajima Judo
Mosgiel
Lee - leehart@ihug.co.nz - 0277 386 012

Nam Pai Chuan Kung Fu School

NZ Fight and Fitness
nzfightandfitness@xtra.co.nz
Ryan Henry 477 6347

Oceania BJJ
- 7 Days a Week
Principal Instructor - Stuart Marks - 021 02901433 - dunedinbjj@hotmail.com

Olivecrona Ju Jitsu

Stenfinn Olivecrona, 5th Dan - 021 067 3070

Olympic Boxing Club
Mosgiel
Tony Maitland - Head Coach 488 2670

Otago Jiu-Jitsu

Simon Reggett - 027 507 8129 - sreggett@gmail.com

Queens High School Karate - Hanshi Thanasi Balaphas - 5th Dan
Thurs - OHS Girls/Int Girls All welcome - Mon Sat Sun
Emily Hall 021 166 4107 - emilyh@queens.school.co.nz

Seishinkan Japanese Martial Arts
Iaido Jujutsu
Phil Davison - phil.davison@xtra.co.nz

Shin Ryu Kan Dunedin

Monty Montgomery 027 270 5646

Southern Wing Chun
Self Defence - Chinese Boxing
Anthony - 021 177 8667

Threshold Taekwondo - ITF

Hayden BreeseV Dan

Warrington Taekwondo Club
Tim Bain - 021 167 2510
Paul Foley 478 1113

Wing Chun Kung Fu
20 Carroll Street Mon-Fri 6.30pm - 7.30pm
Sifu Chris - txt 021 0222 6391

Womens Self Defense / Reiki

Danny Brown 03-487 9915

F [top]

Fairlie

Kyokushin Karate Fairlie

Pauline Jackson - 027 212 5727

Feilding

Elers Karate Academy

Miho Elers 027 7777 031

G [top]

Gisborne

Gisborne Aikido Club.

Caleb Beale - 027 293 1360 - gisborneaikido@gmail.com

Mas Oyama Kyokushin Karate Gisborne Dojo

Shane Kingi mokkgisbornedojo@live.com

Turanganui Kyokushin
nzkyokushinkarate.co.nz - goatintheboat@hotmail.com
Caleb Beale 027 293 1360

Gore

Gore Karate

Mark Payne - 027 324 3387 - mjpayne@windowslive.com

Mataura Kick Boxing

Reid Karena - 027 915 7325 - rkarena23@gmail.com

Southern Spartans Olympic Wrestling Club

Aaron Miller - 027 403 4225 - irwrestler@gmail.com

Greymouth

Intergrated Martial Arts Academy
Ogrady St Blaketown Training in Muay Thai,Jiu Jitsu,Wrestling,MMA
Jason Wall 027 477 6812

Greytown

Kakuto Goshin Ryu Jiu Jitsu

Master Doug Mende 6th Dan 027-274 4759

H [top]

Hamilton

Waikato Thai Kickboxing (WTK) [Information]
Knighton Normal School Hall Knighton Road Hillcrest
T P Tan 07-8381966

Koryu Uchinadi [Information]

Phil Beale 07-847 2586

Davies Karate [Information]

07-856-1007

Hamilton Aikido Club

Jocelyne Laboissette - Foiret 021 502 495

Henkada Judo Club

Derek Maggs - 0273758744 - henkadajudo@gmail.com

Kidz Mixed Martial Arts

Liz Harry - 021 1165328 - harryrapira@vodafone.co.nz

Waikato Central Kyokushin Karate
Sensei Tahi Parata - 07 843 2803
Sensei Rachel McLean - 021 991 621 - mcleanrl@outlook.com

Waikato Goju Ryu
studio@d3design.co.nz
Binh Nguyen - 0272 88 1111

Warriors Dojo Taekwondo
Dinsdale
Khong Keopraserth - spirited_in_83@yahoo.com

Muay Thai Kick Boxing - San Bu Kai

Terry Hill 021-035 1133

Okinawan Goju Ryu Karate

Terry Hill 021-035 1133

Ultimate Kickboxing
160 Nixon Street
Aaron Dixon 07 856 1231

Wu-shu San Shou

Terry Hill 021-035 1133

Hastings

Havelock North Kyokushin
Jennifer Peni
027 2310894 - havelock_north_kyokushin@hotmail.com

Kupa International Martial Arts
105 Pakowhai Road Stortford Lodge
Olivia 06-8710152

NZJJS

Doug Bailey - 06 878 7004 - dbailey@stapleshb.co.nz

Hawkes Bay Taekwondo (WTF)
Karamu high school gym
Darren Austin 06-876 8769

Hokitika

Seido Karate Hokitika

Wayne Davidon - 755 6377 - waynedaryl@xtra.co.nz

Huntly

Huntly Kickboxing Inc

Luci Harbottle 07-828 7962

Huntly Kyokushin
huntlykyokushin@gmail.com
Lorraine McKinnon 029 290 742

I [top]

Invercargill

Nam Wah Pai Kung Fu [Information]

James Dare - 1st Degree Black Belt 0223136814

Invercargill Boxing Gym

Carla Lawrence - 03 2161 404 - goldentale@xtra.co.nz

Invercargill Taekwondo
sxproducts@woosh.co.nz
Jason Turnbull 03 216 4074

Ryu Shi Kan U.R.K.A
buryushi@hotmail.com - 134 Mary St
Jason Edgecombe - 021 0245 7647

Southland Sejong Taekwondo

Brock Monaghan-Neutze - brock1@hotmail.co.nz - 0274298404

Ultimate Mixed Martial Arts Gym
clwnjunky@hotmail.com
Jason Smith 021 067 4873

K [top]

Kapiti Coast

Coastal Taekwondo

Master Barry Hawkins - barryz5kidz@yahoo.co.nz

L [top]

Levin

Horowhenua Southern Tribes Jiujitsu
7 Harrow Street
Coach Aaron Davey - 021 069 7968

Lower Hutt

Hutt City Taekwondo

Greg O'Brien 027 6332398

Hutt Valley Kyokushin Dojo
huttvalleydojo@hotmail.co nzkyokushinkarate.co.nz
Tania Rowly 021 466 602

M [top]

Manawatu

Manawatu Kyokushin

Ricky MacIntosh - 021 244 2527 rickyaikiko@xtra.co.nz

Methven - Canterbury

NZWing Chun
nzwingchun@xtra.co.nz
Leigh Jenkins - 027 226 4844

Milton

Anbushido Martial Arts Milton & Waitahuna
Karate Taichi Submission Grappling MMA
Jon Vaudrey - 03 4859066 - jon@anbushido.org.nz

Okinawa-Kan Goju Ryu Karate-Do
Hanshi Thanasi Balaphas - 5th Dan
Hanshi Thanasi Balaphas - 021 173 0278 - thanasib@gmail.com

N [top]

Napier

Bay City Taekwondo [Information]

M. Robb and D. Peneha 0274-429 801

Nationwide

Todd Group - Unarmed Combat / Self Defence [Information]
Follow link for more details
Tank Todd 03-4778902

Taekwondo Union of New Zealand [Information]
see information link for more details
Information 04-569 8060

Judo New Zealand [Information]
see information link for more details
Head Office 09-570 5432

Japan Karate Association [Information]
see information link for more details
Mark Willis 07-386 8563

Okinawan Goju-Ryu (IOGKFNZ) [Information]
see information link for more details
National Secretary 06-758 1268

Grappling Wrestling New Zealand

Information 03-477 8902

New Zealand Taekwondo Federation
Follow link for more details
Secretary General: Master Jinoh Son 09-820 8083

Nelson

Jundokan New Zealand Incorporated
Richmond
Paul Allott - 03 544 1422

MyBJJ New Zealand

Nelson Seido Karate

Andy Barber - 548 1980 - nelsonshibu@seido.co.nz

Nelson TKD
wybrowtkd@clear.net.nz
Hamish Wybrow 03 544 5520 - 021 255 7775

Shohei-Ryu Karate

Paul Natzyl - 0226331055

New Plymouth

Hurricanes Kickboxing

Gavin Hughes - 0211217079 - yghughes@hotmail.com

New Plymouth Taekwondo

Steve Drummond - 027 949 1773 - nptc@slingshot.co.nz

Shushikai Karate Kan

Terry Forster - txt 027 404 1071 - senseinpl@gmail.com

Taranaki Kenpo 5.0 Karate School
Fitzroy
Shane Wallacehoskin - 027 268 0141

United Ryukyu Kempo Alliance

Shihan Scott Richardson 06 751-0821

Northland

Eureka Taekwondo Northland

Luke Kennedy - 02102770418 - Lukus123@xtra.co.nz

Seishin Ryu Karate Northland

Mark Pickard - 094061559 - markpickard744@gmail.com

O [top]

Oamaru

Aikido Herbert -
Herbert Hall, Tain Street, Oamaru
Mark Fitzwater - 03 439 5787 - fitzwaterm@gmail.com

McGeown Taekwondo

Paul McGeown - mcgeown.family@xtra.co.nz

Oamaru Arnis Club
Scottish Hall on Tyne Street
Ted Bulatao 432 6886

Oamaru Goju Ryu Karate Club
St Pauls Church lyndal5@xtra.co.nz
Lyndal Harvey 434 9503

Whitestone Taekwondo

Master Bernie Miller - 021 172 1311 berniem111@icloud.com

Opotiki

Phoenix Taekwondo
Kayla Cronin (3rd Dan Black Belt)
027 300 6445

P [top]

Palmerston North

Elers Karate Academy

021 152 6 153

Palmerston North Kyokushin
Terrace End School - Errol Sayer - esayer@xtra.co.nz
Nigel Vertongen - nvert@xtra.co.nz

Shaolin Yongheng Qiang
The Chinese Martial Arts Academy
Anthony - 021 174 8860 - kelvingrovekungfu@gmail.com

The Fight Shop
thefightshop@vodafone.co.nz
Stew & Tasha Chambers 06 3549805

Paraparaumu

Pheonix Wado Ryu

Julian Carr - 021 025 40001 - juliancarr42@gmail.com

Patea

Nga Ra Ngatahai Toa TKD Club
willox.kahu@xtra.co.nz
Bruce Kahu 027 375 3111

Q [top]

Queenstown

Queenstown Karate [Information]

Chris Rae - 02102218625 - chris@darkside.co.nz

Carlson Gracie New Zealand

Samurai Karate Queenstown

Pat Quaid - 027 431 6236 - patsarat@gmail.com

Gym Power Team - Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Anderson or Vinny 03-409 2355

R [top]

Rotorua

Nam Wah Pai Rotorua [Information]
Old Quarry Road
NZ Senior Instructor - Jason Haynes: 027 3235406 - jasonabhaynes@gmail.com

Pacific MMA
10 Maisey Place
07 348 3898

S [top]

St Arnaud

Seido Karate St Arnaud

Senpai Graeme Andrews - 021 0859 4088 - gandrews4088@gmail.com

T [top]

Taranaki

Hawera Kyokushin Karate Club

Dean Smith - 06 278 7056

Inglewood Kyokushin Karate Club

Les Crowe - 06 756 7608

Taranaki Kenpo 5.0 Karate

Shane Wallacehoskin - 0272680141 - shane.tessa@xtra.co.nz

Taranaki Kyokushin

Peter Lowl - peterlowl@clear.net.nz - 021 036 0081

Tarras

Tarras Martial Arts

Lachy Brett - 03 4452644

Taupo

Bujinkan Hiryu Dojo Taupo [Information]

Brad White - 027 4506 058

Mod-Ka International Karate Jutsu / Kickboxing
Taupo Boxing Club Spa Road (opp. Spa Hotel)
Garry Lutton 07-378-2186

Tauranga

Davies Karate [Information]
nzkyokushinkarate.co.nz
07-856-1007

Chu Zhen Dao Freestyle Martial Arts Academy

Brian Twomey - 07 576 6819 - 0274 658 289

Han Lee Papamoa Taekwondo

Karl Warren - 027 563 7675 - kswarren@xtra.co.nz

Nam Wah Pai Kung Fu

Brian Barnett - briannshelley@clear.net.nz - 07 5446592

Phantom Kickboxing Inc

Leith Trail - 027 542 5269 - leithalocd@kinect.co.nz

Sagake New Zealand - Te Puke - Paengaroa
facebook.com/sagake.newzealand
Wil Walkington - 07 573 4132 - 021 429 993 - sagake@yahoo.co.nz

United Ryukyu Kempo Alliance

Renshi Marty Rickard 021 369-565

Western Bay Olympic Taekwondo

Garry Carpenter - 021 755 966 - g.carpenter@tbc.school.nz

Kakuto Goshin Ryu Jiu Jitsu

Master Kevin Longstaff 4th Dan 07-576 9629

Te Aroha

Tao Do Martial Arts Aotearoa Te Aroha

Leonna Rowell - 027 847 0892 - bfoulds52@gmail.com

Te Awamutu

Dragon Kickboxing
St Patricks Hall Rewi Street
Brendon (BJ) - 022 609 5566 - dragonkickboxing@hotmail.co.nz

Kihikihi Kyokushin

Kevin Maber - 021 543 037

Temuka

Temuka Seido Karate

Donella Ritchie - 03 684 2224 - temukaseido@yahoo.co.nz

Thames

Kiaido Ryu Martial Arts
07 869 0180 - 021 502 333
Lance Strong - lance@martialarts.co.nz

Timaru

Gong Yau Kung Fu

Brian Armstrong - 03 688 4437 - bjsdisco@xtra.co.nz

KST Muay Thai

Scott Tweedie - 0274573302 - kstthaiboxing@gmail.com

Okinawa Goju Ryu Karatedo Timaru

Tigana Payne - 027 817 5963 - tiganapayne@gmail.com

Shotokan Timaru

Lizelle Pelser (4th Dan) - 021545359 - bloodscannz@gmail.com

Timaru Kyokushin
99 Douglas St - PO Box 766
Mark Doudle - 027 2976815

Turangi

Japan Karate Association [Information]
211 Taupahi Road
Mark Willis 07-386 8563

U [top]

Upper Hutt

Seido Karate Upper Hutt
info@seidokarateupperhutt.co.nz
Sensei Graeme Jarvis - 0274441275

W [top]

Waihi Beach

Waihi Beach Karate, Health & Fitness Club
GoJuRyu Karate
Mathias Frevel - 021 581 933 - mfrevel@yahoo.com

Waimate

Kyokushin Karate Waimate

Emma Turnbull - ken_emma@xtra.co.nz - 03 6897078

Waimate TKD Club - NZTF
leanne_sadler@yahoo.com
Leanne Sadler 03 689 7532

Wanaka

Wanaka Taekwondo Club

Mr. Laxman Basnet - 020 4015 2714 - vp_center@yahoo.com

Wanaka Taekwondo School

Wanganui

Gracie Jiu Jitsu Wanganui

graciegymwanganui@gmail.com

Kenworthy Dojo
nzkyokushinkarate.co.nz
Mike Kenworthy 027 446 3176

River City Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Daniel Hunia - 027 302 9068 - dan69@hotmail.co.nz

Wellington

Tactical Survival Krav Maga Academy [Information]

KSK Karate-Do Hutt City Inc [Information]

Russell Lewis - 04-569-2268

He Toa Sports [Information]
PO Box 131 Petone Mail Centre Petone
Martin Stirling 04-939 2503

Capital City TKD Club
Mabey Road - Avalon
Vijay Chika - 021 049 5210 - chhika@hotmail.com

Gloves Boxing Gym
Top Floor, 28 Hopper Street, Mt Cook admin@glovesboxing.co.nz
Head Coach - Jo Watt 04 8033855 - 022 6132667

Kaizen Academy for Seido Karate
32 Brooklyn Road - Renouf Tennis Centre
Ben Otang - 04 385 3225 - admin@kaizenacademy.co.nz

Kenworthy Dojo
nzkyokushin.co.nz
Mike Kenworthy 027 446 3176

Marist Kyokushin Karate Club
Johnsonvillle Shihan@nzkyokushinkarate.co.nz
Shihan Peter Jennings 04 478 1560

NZ Kenpo Karate Assn
nzkenpo@xtra.co.nz
Grant Morrison/Shane Rongonui

Oceanside Ryukyu Kempo Academy
Wellington High School Gym and Gallery Taranaki Street
Sensei Sean Fitzpatrick 04-478 0385

South Wellington Seido Karate
tony@southwellingtonseido.co.nz
Tony Gaeta - 021 052 4493

Victoria University Aikido Kenkyukai International

Adrian Slack 04-463 5233 extension 8571

Kenpo4Kids
St Marks Church School Hall Dufferin Street by the Basin Reserve and Miramar Central School, Park Road
Sensei Sean Fitzpatrick 04-478 0385

Octagon Combat Centre
Station Village Complex 499 - 501 Hutt Road - Lower Hutt
Gavin Johnston - 0274 736 734 - octagoncombat@gmail.com

Rembuden Kilbirnie Karate Club
Kilbirnie
William Young 04-383 6348

Freestyle Thai Boxing Academy
Porirua
A. Instone or P. Aberdeen 04-477 3211

West Otago

West Otago Karate Club

Gabriel Phillips - gnjphillips@xtra.co.nz 027 685 4522 - 03 204 8458

Whangarei

Koryu Uchinadi [Information]

Henare Heta 09-435 3237

Eureka Taekwondo Central

Steve Povey - info@stevepovey.co.nz - 027 614 5776

Eureka Taekwondo Whangarei

Sam Southwall - 09 4381377

Hurupaki Taekwon-Do Club
Worldwide Taekwon-Do (ITF)
George & Wendy Konia - 022 3538750 - g.konia@xtra.co.nz

Pacific Sun Taekwondo
whangarei.central@pacificsuntaekwondo.co.nz
Dion McCracken 4385513

Chang Hun Combat Taekwon do & Hapkido
Maunu Primary School Maungakaramea Community Hall Raumanga
Derek 09-438 6133

Winton

Kiwi Freestyle

Anthony Stirling 027 313 8972